Final Phase

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 30/07/2016
Burnett/FergusonAUSvs.Jiménez/Huerta A.ESP
1 - 2
23 - 21
12 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 57
00:41
50 30/07/2016
Samoilovs M./SmitsLATvs.Lossone/BrownUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:31
51 30/07/2016
Kitto/PolandAUSvs.Gonza/YacobARG
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43
52 30/07/2016
V.Konsiphong/N.KeattisakTHAvs.Kirienko/SaraevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:10
53 30/07/2016
Kindl/Ochaya La.AUTvs.Bertran/FernandezURU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:30
54 30/07/2016
Platre/BassereauFRAvs.Ali.S/A.AghajaniIRI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 6
       
42 - 19
00:29
55 30/07/2016
Renato/RafaelBRAvs.Mokhammad/AldashKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 9
       
42 - 17
00:22
56 30/07/2016
Kilpatrick/VuketsNZLvs.Messenger/MullaheyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 30/07/2016
Mazuras/KnasasLTUvs.Jiménez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
23 - 25
20 - 22
       
43 - 47
00:42
58 30/07/2016
Pisco/FelipeBRAvs.Samoilovs M./SmitsLAT
1 - 2
17 - 21
25 - 23
16 - 18
58 - 62
00:52
59 30/07/2016
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Gonza/YacobARG
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
60 30/07/2016
Sievers/WinterGERvs.V.Konsiphong/N.KeattisakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:29
61 30/07/2016
Poluian/VietskiyUKRvs.Kindl/Ochaya La.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:31
62 30/07/2016
Lewicki/LencPOLvs.Platre/BassereauFRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 55
00:46
63 30/07/2016
Gorbenko/IvanovRUSvs.Renato/RafaelBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:44
64 30/07/2016
Sarabia/StephensMEXvs.Kilpatrick/VuketsNZL
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 15
       
48 - 40
00:35

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 30/07/2016
Jiménez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Samoilovs M./SmitsLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
66 30/07/2016
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Sievers/WinterGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:52
67 30/07/2016
Poluian/VietskiyUKRvs.Platre/BassereauFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
68 30/07/2016
Renato/RafaelBRAvs.Sarabia/StephensMEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 31/07/2016
Samoilovs M./SmitsLATvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
11 - 21
       
31 - 43
00:30
70 31/07/2016
Platre/BassereauFRAvs.Renato/RafaelBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
47 - 55
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 31/07/2016
Samoilovs M./SmitsLATvs.Platre/BassereauFRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
54 - 45
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 31/07/2016
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Renato/RafaelBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31